Own Avoca Municipal Liquor Store? Claim this listing for free.
Avoca Municipal Liquor Store
Operated by Slayton Volunteer Fire Department Relief Associati
Address
105 SW 2nd St, Avoca, MN 56114
Games Available
Gambling Hours
Hours not listed yet
Know when they offer pull tabs?
Played here lately?
Be the first to check in. It tells other players the games are still running.
Photos from players
Show players what Avoca Municipal Liquor Store looks like: the bar, the pull tab booth, the e-tab machines.
About Avoca Municipal Liquor Store
Located at 105 SW 2nd St, Avoca, MN 56114 in Avoca, Avoca Municipal Liquor Store is a bar and restaurant offering charitable gaming to the local community. Whether you are a regular or stopping in for the first time, Avoca Municipal Liquor Store welcomes players looking for a place to grab a drink, catch up with friends, and take a chance on a few tabs.
Pull Tabs at Avoca Municipal Liquor Store
Avoca Municipal Liquor Store offers paper pull tabs to players in Avoca and the surrounding area. Every pull tab sold at Avoca Municipal Liquor Store is run through Slayton Volunteer Fire Department Relief Associati, with proceeds going toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Avoca Municipal Liquor Store have pull tabs?
Yes. Avoca Municipal Liquor Store offers paper pull tabs. Call ahead to check today's hours.
Where is Avoca Municipal Liquor Store located?
Avoca Municipal Liquor Store is located at 105 SW 2nd St, Avoca, MN 56114 in Avoca, Minnesota, Murray County.
Where do the pull tab proceeds go?
Pull tab proceeds at Avoca Municipal Liquor Store go toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator, as required by Minnesota charitable gambling law. The licensed gambling operator here is Slayton Volunteer Fire Department Relief Associati.
For Owners & Managers
Are you the owner or gambling manager of Avoca Municipal Liquor Store?
Claim your listing to keep your info accurate, add photos, list your active games, and stand out to players searching for pull tabs in your area. Free to claim.



