VFW

Shep's on 6th

Operated by VFW Post 1647 Brainerd

Address

315 S 6th St, Brainerd, MN 56401

Location

Brainerd, Minnesota · Crow Wing County

Games Available

Pull Tabs
Shep's on 6th
Get Directions

4.6

out of 5

Based on 298 reviews

Gambling Hours

Hours not listed yet

Know when they offer pull tabs?

Played here lately?

Be the first to check in. It tells other players the games are still running.

Photos from players

Show players what Shep's on 6th looks like: the bar, the pull tab booth, the e-tab machines.

About Shep's on 6th

Shep's on 6th is a VFW post in Brainerd, Minnesota, located in Crow Wing County. Stop in for a game, meet the regulars, and see why Shep's on 6th is one of the VFW post spots people search for when they want paper pull tabs in Brainerd.

Pull Tabs at Shep's on 6th

Players stop by Shep's on 6th for paper pull tabs, run through licensed charitable gaming in Minnesota. All charitable gaming proceeds from pull tabs at Shep's on 6th go toward supporting veterans and their families, so every game played contributes to a local cause.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Shep's on 6th have pull tabs?

Yes. Shep's on 6th offers paper pull tabs. Call ahead to check today's hours.

Where is Shep's on 6th located?

Shep's on 6th is located at 315 S 6th St, Brainerd, MN 56401 in Brainerd, Minnesota, Crow Wing County.

Where do the pull tab proceeds go?

Pull tab proceeds at Shep's on 6th go toward supporting veterans and their families, as required by Minnesota charitable gambling law. The licensed gambling operator here is VFW Post 1647 Brainerd.

For Owners & Managers

Are you the owner or gambling manager of Shep's on 6th?

Claim your listing to keep your info accurate, add photos, list your active games, and stand out to players searching for pull tabs in your area. Free to claim.

Update your hours and contact info
Add photos of your venue and game boards
Show which games you currently offer
Get a verified badge on your listing