Bars & Restaurants

Stanchion Bar

Operated by Northwest Area Jaycees

Address

20037 Co Rd 10, Corcoran, MN 55340

Location

Corcoran, Minnesota · Hennepin County

Games Available

Pull Tabs
Get Directions

Gambling Hours

Hours not listed yet

Know when they offer pull tabs?

Played here lately?

Be the first to check in. It tells other players the games are still running.

Photos from players

Show players what Stanchion Bar looks like: the bar, the pull tab booth, the e-tab machines.

About Stanchion Bar

Located at 20037 Co Rd 10, Corcoran, MN 55340 in Corcoran, Stanchion Bar is a bar and restaurant offering charitable gaming to the local community. The atmosphere here is casual and welcoming, and the games run during regular hours.

Pull Tabs at Stanchion Bar

Players stop by Stanchion Bar for paper pull tabs, run through licensed charitable gaming in Minnesota. Every pull tab sold at Stanchion Bar is run through Northwest Area Jaycees, with proceeds going toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Stanchion Bar have pull tabs?

Yes. Stanchion Bar offers paper pull tabs. Call ahead to check today's hours.

Where is Stanchion Bar located?

Stanchion Bar is located at 20037 Co Rd 10, Corcoran, MN 55340 in Corcoran, Minnesota, Hennepin County.

Where do the pull tab proceeds go?

Pull tab proceeds at Stanchion Bar go toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator, as required by Minnesota charitable gambling law. The licensed gambling operator here is Northwest Area Jaycees.

For Owners & Managers

Are you the owner or gambling manager of Stanchion Bar?

Claim your listing to keep your info accurate, add photos, list your active games, and stand out to players searching for pull tabs in your area. Free to claim.

Update your hours and contact info
Add photos of your venue and game boards
Show which games you currently offer
Get a verified badge on your listing