Bars & Restaurants

Minakwa Golf Course

Operated by Crookston Firefighters Association

Address

901 Fisher Ave, Crookston, MN 55716

Location

Crookston, Minnesota · Polk County

Games Available

Pull Tabs
Get Directions

Gambling Hours

Hours not listed yet

Know when they offer pull tabs?

Played here lately?

Be the first to check in. It tells other players the games are still running.

Photos from players

Show players what Minakwa Golf Course looks like: the bar, the pull tab booth, the e-tab machines.

About Minakwa Golf Course

Located at 901 Fisher Ave, Crookston, MN 55716 in Crookston, Minakwa Golf Course is a bar and restaurant offering charitable gaming to the local community. Whether you are a regular or stopping in for the first time, Minakwa Golf Course welcomes players looking for a place to grab a drink, catch up with friends, and take a chance on a few tabs.

Pull Tabs at Minakwa Golf Course

Players stop by Minakwa Golf Course for paper pull tabs, run through licensed charitable gaming in Minnesota. All charitable gaming proceeds from pull tabs at Minakwa Golf Course go toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator, so every game played contributes to a local cause.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Minakwa Golf Course have pull tabs?

Yes. Minakwa Golf Course offers paper pull tabs. Call ahead to check today's hours.

Where is Minakwa Golf Course located?

Minakwa Golf Course is located at 901 Fisher Ave, Crookston, MN 55716 in Crookston, Minnesota, Polk County.

Where do the pull tab proceeds go?

Pull tab proceeds at Minakwa Golf Course go toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator, as required by Minnesota charitable gambling law. The licensed gambling operator here is Crookston Firefighters Association.

For Owners & Managers

Are you the owner or gambling manager of Minakwa Golf Course?

Claim your listing to keep your info accurate, add photos, list your active games, and stand out to players searching for pull tabs in your area. Free to claim.

Update your hours and contact info
Add photos of your venue and game boards
Show which games you currently offer
Get a verified badge on your listing