Bars & Restaurants

Dawn's Corner Bar

Operated by Waterford Warriors Snowmobile Club

Address

200 Railway St N, Dundas, MN 55019

Location

Dundas, Minnesota · Rice County

Games Available

Pull Tabs
Dawn's Corner Bar
Get Directions

4.6

out of 5

Based on 422 reviews

Gambling Hours

Hours not listed yet

Know when they offer pull tabs?

Played here lately?

Be the first to check in. It tells other players the games are still running.

Photos from players

Show players what Dawn's Corner Bar looks like: the bar, the pull tab booth, the e-tab machines.

About Dawn's Corner Bar

In Dundas, Minnesota, Dawn's Corner Bar is a bar and restaurant offering pull tab gaming and community atmosphere in Rice County. The atmosphere here is casual and welcoming, and the games run during regular hours.

Pull Tabs at Dawn's Corner Bar

Players stop by Dawn's Corner Bar for paper pull tabs, run through licensed charitable gaming in Minnesota. All charitable gaming proceeds from pull tabs at Dawn's Corner Bar go toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator, so every game played contributes to a local cause.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Dawn's Corner Bar have pull tabs?

Yes. Dawn's Corner Bar offers paper pull tabs. Call ahead to check today's hours.

Where is Dawn's Corner Bar located?

Dawn's Corner Bar is located at 200 Railway St N, Dundas, MN 55019 in Dundas, Minnesota, Rice County.

Where do the pull tab proceeds go?

Pull tab proceeds at Dawn's Corner Bar go toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator, as required by Minnesota charitable gambling law. The licensed gambling operator here is Waterford Warriors Snowmobile Club.

For Owners & Managers

Are you the owner or gambling manager of Dawn's Corner Bar?

Claim your listing to keep your info accurate, add photos, list your active games, and stand out to players searching for pull tabs in your area. Free to claim.

Update your hours and contact info
Add photos of your venue and game boards
Show which games you currently offer
Get a verified badge on your listing