Bars & Restaurants

Baldys Tailgate Bar

Operated by Lakeville South Football Assoc

Address

20944 Holyoke Ave, Lakeville, MN 55044

Location

Lakeville, Minnesota · Dakota County

Games Available

Pull Tabs
Get Directions

Gambling Hours

Hours not listed yet

Know when they offer pull tabs?

Played here lately?

Be the first to check in. It tells other players the games are still running.

Photos from players

Show players what Baldys Tailgate Bar looks like: the bar, the pull tab booth, the e-tab machines.

About Baldys Tailgate Bar

Baldys Tailgate Bar is a bar and restaurant in Lakeville, Minnesota, located in Dakota County. Stop in for a game, meet the regulars, and see why Baldys Tailgate Bar is one of the bar and restaurant spots people search for when they want paper pull tabs in Lakeville.

Pull Tabs at Baldys Tailgate Bar

Baldys Tailgate Bar offers paper pull tabs to players in Lakeville and the surrounding area. Every pull tab sold at Baldys Tailgate Bar is run through Lakeville South Football Assoc, with proceeds going toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Baldys Tailgate Bar have pull tabs?

Yes. Baldys Tailgate Bar offers paper pull tabs. Call ahead to check today's hours.

Where is Baldys Tailgate Bar located?

Baldys Tailgate Bar is located at 20944 Holyoke Ave, Lakeville, MN 55044 in Lakeville, Minnesota, Dakota County.

Where do the pull tab proceeds go?

Pull tab proceeds at Baldys Tailgate Bar go toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator, as required by Minnesota charitable gambling law. The licensed gambling operator here is Lakeville South Football Assoc.

For Owners & Managers

Are you the owner or gambling manager of Baldys Tailgate Bar?

Claim your listing to keep your info accurate, add photos, list your active games, and stand out to players searching for pull tabs in your area. Free to claim.

Update your hours and contact info
Add photos of your venue and game boards
Show which games you currently offer
Get a verified badge on your listing