Bars & Restaurants

Tavern on Main

Operated by Centennial Youth Hockey Assoc

Address

8001 Lake Dr, Lino Lakes, MN 55014

Location

Lino Lakes, Minnesota · Anoka County

Games Available

Pull Tabs
Get Directions

Gambling Hours

Hours not listed yet

Know when they offer pull tabs?

Played here lately?

Be the first to check in. It tells other players the games are still running.

Photos from players

Show players what Tavern on Main looks like: the bar, the pull tab booth, the e-tab machines.

About Tavern on Main

Tavern on Main is a bar and restaurant in Lino Lakes, Minnesota, located in Anoka County. Players know the spot for its bar and food menu, and pull tabs are a natural part of the experience.

Pull Tabs at Tavern on Main

Players stop by Tavern on Main for paper pull tabs, run through licensed charitable gaming in Minnesota. Every pull tab sold at Tavern on Main is run through Centennial Youth Hockey Assoc, with proceeds going toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Tavern on Main have pull tabs?

Yes. Tavern on Main offers paper pull tabs. Call ahead to check today's hours.

Where is Tavern on Main located?

Tavern on Main is located at 8001 Lake Dr, Lino Lakes, MN 55014 in Lino Lakes, Minnesota, Anoka County.

Where do the pull tab proceeds go?

Pull tab proceeds at Tavern on Main go toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator, as required by Minnesota charitable gambling law. The licensed gambling operator here is Centennial Youth Hockey Assoc.

For Owners & Managers

Are you the owner or gambling manager of Tavern on Main?

Claim your listing to keep your info accurate, add photos, list your active games, and stand out to players searching for pull tabs in your area. Free to claim.

Update your hours and contact info
Add photos of your venue and game boards
Show which games you currently offer
Get a verified badge on your listing