Bars & Restaurants

Devil's Advocate Minneapolis

Operated by Minneapolis Firefighters Local 82 Charities

Address

1070 Nicollet Mall, Minneapolis, MN 55403

Location

Minneapolis, Minnesota · Hennepin County

Games Available

Pull Tabs
Get Directions

Gambling Hours

Hours not listed yet

Know when they offer pull tabs?

Played here lately?

Be the first to check in. It tells other players the games are still running.

Photos from players

Show players what Devil's Advocate Minneapolis looks like: the bar, the pull tab booth, the e-tab machines.

About Devil's Advocate Minneapolis

Located at 1070 Nicollet Mall, Minneapolis, MN 55403 in Minneapolis, Devil's Advocate Minneapolis is a bar and restaurant offering charitable gaming to the local community. The atmosphere here is casual and welcoming, and the games run during regular hours.

Pull Tabs at Devil's Advocate Minneapolis

Devil's Advocate Minneapolis offers paper pull tabs to players in Minneapolis and the surrounding area. Proceeds from pull tab sales go toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator. That means the games you play help fund real community impact.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Devil's Advocate Minneapolis have pull tabs?

Yes. Devil's Advocate Minneapolis offers paper pull tabs. Call ahead to check today's hours.

Where is Devil's Advocate Minneapolis located?

Devil's Advocate Minneapolis is located at 1070 Nicollet Mall, Minneapolis, MN 55403 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, Hennepin County.

Where do the pull tab proceeds go?

Pull tab proceeds at Devil's Advocate Minneapolis go toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator, as required by Minnesota charitable gambling law. The licensed gambling operator here is Minneapolis Firefighters Local 82 Charities.

For Owners & Managers

Are you the owner or gambling manager of Devil's Advocate Minneapolis?

Claim your listing to keep your info accurate, add photos, list your active games, and stand out to players searching for pull tabs in your area. Free to claim.

Update your hours and contact info
Add photos of your venue and game boards
Show which games you currently offer
Get a verified badge on your listing