Own Happy Hour Bar? Claim this listing for free.
Happy Hour Bar
Operated by Knights of Columbus Council 1573 Montgomery
Address
210 1st St S, Montgomery, MN 56069
Location
Montgomery, Minnesota · Le Sueur County
Games Available
4.4
out of 5
Based on 48 reviews
Gambling Hours
Hours not listed yet
Know when they offer pull tabs?
Played here lately?
Be the first to check in. It tells other players the games are still running.
Photos from players
Show players what Happy Hour Bar looks like: the bar, the pull tab booth, the e-tab machines.
About Happy Hour Bar
Happy Hour Bar is a bar and restaurant in Montgomery, Minnesota, located in Le Sueur County. Players know the spot for its bar and food menu, and pull tabs are a natural part of the experience.
Pull Tabs at Happy Hour Bar
Players stop by Happy Hour Bar for paper pull tabs, run through licensed charitable gaming in Minnesota. Every pull tab sold at Happy Hour Bar is run through Knights of Columbus Council 1573 Montgomery, with proceeds going toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Happy Hour Bar have pull tabs?
Yes. Happy Hour Bar offers paper pull tabs. Call ahead to check today's hours.
Where is Happy Hour Bar located?
Happy Hour Bar is located at 210 1st St S, Montgomery, MN 56069 in Montgomery, Minnesota, Le Sueur County.
Where do the pull tab proceeds go?
Pull tab proceeds at Happy Hour Bar go toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator, as required by Minnesota charitable gambling law. The licensed gambling operator here is Knights of Columbus Council 1573 Montgomery.
For Owners & Managers
Are you the owner or gambling manager of Happy Hour Bar?
Claim your listing to keep your info accurate, add photos, list your active games, and stand out to players searching for pull tabs in your area. Free to claim.
Learn More About Pull Tabs
More Pull Tabs in Montgomery
American Legion Post 79
American Legion
Pla Mor Lanes
American Legion
White Front
Bars & Restaurants
KR Monty Bar & Hotel
Bars & Restaurants
Czech Point
Bars & Restaurants
Browse more
All pull tabs in Minnesota →
Rep your favorite game
Shop all →Watch The Tab Club on Facebook
25K+ followers ripping tabs, celebrating wins, and supporting the community



