Other

JRs Junction

Games run by Pine Center Sportsmen's Club, Platte Lake Property Owners Assoc

Address

22974 Co Rd 2, Roosevelt Twp, MN 56401

Location

Roosevelt Twp, Minnesota · Crow Wing County

Games Available

Pull Tabs
JRs Junction
Get Directions

4.4

out of 5

Based on 231 reviews

Gambling Hours

Hours not listed yet

Know when they offer pull tabs?

Played here lately?

Be the first to check in. It tells other players the games are still running.

Photos from players

Show players what JRs Junction looks like: the bar, the pull tab booth, the e-tab machines.

About JRs Junction

In Roosevelt Twp, Minnesota, JRs Junction is a venue offering pull tab gaming and community atmosphere in Crow Wing County. The atmosphere here is community-focused, and the games run during regular hours.

Pull Tabs at JRs Junction

JRs Junction offers paper pull tabs to players in Roosevelt Twp and the surrounding area. Every pull tab sold at JRs Junction is run through Pine Center Sportsmen's Club and Platte Lake Property Owners Assoc, with proceeds going toward supporting local causes and nonprofits.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does JRs Junction have pull tabs?

Yes. JRs Junction offers paper pull tabs. Call ahead to check today's hours.

Where is JRs Junction located?

JRs Junction is located at 22974 Co Rd 2, Roosevelt Twp, MN 56401 in Roosevelt Twp, Minnesota, Crow Wing County.

Where do the pull tab proceeds go?

Pull tab proceeds at JRs Junction go toward supporting local causes and nonprofits, as required by Minnesota charitable gambling law. The licensed gambling operators here are Pine Center Sportsmen's Club and Platte Lake Property Owners Assoc.

For Owners & Managers

Are you the owner or gambling manager of JRs Junction?

Claim your listing to keep your info accurate, add photos, list your active games, and stand out to players searching for pull tabs in your area. Free to claim.

Update your hours and contact info
Add photos of your venue and game boards
Show which games you currently offer
Get a verified badge on your listing