VFW

Granite City Food and Brewery St. Cloud

Operated by Veterans Support Brigade

Address

3945 2nd St S, St. Cloud, MN 56301

Location

St. Cloud, Minnesota · Stearns County

Games Available

Pull Tabs
Get Directions

Gambling Hours

Hours not listed yet

Know when they offer pull tabs?

Played here lately?

Be the first to check in. It tells other players the games are still running.

Photos from players

Show players what Granite City Food and Brewery St. Cloud looks like: the bar, the pull tab booth, the e-tab machines.

About Granite City Food and Brewery St. Cloud

Granite City Food and Brewery St. Cloud sits in St. Cloud, Minnesota, serving as a VFW post for players in the surrounding Stearns County area. Stop in for a game, meet the regulars, and see why Granite City Food and Brewery St. Cloud is one of the VFW post spots people search for when they want paper pull tabs in St. Cloud.

Pull Tabs at Granite City Food and Brewery St. Cloud

Paper pull tabs are available at Granite City Food and Brewery St. Cloud during regular hours. All charitable gaming proceeds from pull tabs at Granite City Food and Brewery St. Cloud go toward supporting veterans and their families, so every game played contributes to a local cause.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Granite City Food and Brewery St. Cloud have pull tabs?

Yes. Granite City Food and Brewery St. Cloud offers paper pull tabs. Call ahead to check today's hours.

Where is Granite City Food and Brewery St. Cloud located?

Granite City Food and Brewery St. Cloud is located at 3945 2nd St S, St. Cloud, MN 56301 in St. Cloud, Minnesota, Stearns County.

Where do the pull tab proceeds go?

Pull tab proceeds at Granite City Food and Brewery St. Cloud go toward supporting veterans and their families, as required by Minnesota charitable gambling law. The licensed gambling operator here is Veterans Support Brigade.

For Owners & Managers

Are you the owner or gambling manager of Granite City Food and Brewery St. Cloud?

Claim your listing to keep your info accurate, add photos, list your active games, and stand out to players searching for pull tabs in your area. Free to claim.

Update your hours and contact info
Add photos of your venue and game boards
Show which games you currently offer
Get a verified badge on your listing