Own Jake's Hometown Liquor? Claim this listing for free.
Jake's Hometown Liquor
Operated by Wanamingo Firefighters Relief Assoc
Address
751 3rd Ave, Wanamingo, MN 55983
Games Available
Gambling Hours
Hours not listed yet
Know when they offer pull tabs?
Played here lately?
Be the first to check in. It tells other players the games are still running.
Photos from players
Show players what Jake's Hometown Liquor looks like: the bar, the pull tab booth, the e-tab machines.
About Jake's Hometown Liquor
In Wanamingo, Minnesota, Jake's Hometown Liquor is a bar and restaurant offering pull tab gaming and community atmosphere in Goodhue County. The atmosphere here is casual and welcoming, and the games run during regular hours.
Pull Tabs at Jake's Hometown Liquor
Paper pull tabs are available at Jake's Hometown Liquor during regular hours. Proceeds from pull tab sales go toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator. That means the games you play help fund real community impact.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Jake's Hometown Liquor have pull tabs?
Yes. Jake's Hometown Liquor offers paper pull tabs. Call ahead to check today's hours.
Where is Jake's Hometown Liquor located?
Jake's Hometown Liquor is located at 751 3rd Ave, Wanamingo, MN 55983 in Wanamingo, Minnesota, Goodhue County.
Where do the pull tab proceeds go?
Pull tab proceeds at Jake's Hometown Liquor go toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator, as required by Minnesota charitable gambling law. The licensed gambling operator here is Wanamingo Firefighters Relief Assoc.
For Owners & Managers
Are you the owner or gambling manager of Jake's Hometown Liquor?
Claim your listing to keep your info accurate, add photos, list your active games, and stand out to players searching for pull tabs in your area. Free to claim.



