Own American Legion Post 228? Claim this listing for free.
American Legion Post 228
Operated by American Legion Post 228 Waseca
Address
700 S State St, Waseca, MN 56093
Games Available
Gambling Hours
Hours not listed yet
Know when they offer pull tabs?
Played here lately?
Be the first to check in. It tells other players the games are still running.
Photos from players
Show players what American Legion Post 228 looks like: the bar, the pull tab booth, the e-tab machines.
About American Legion Post 228
American Legion Post 228 is an American Legion post in Waseca, Minnesota, located in Waseca County. Stop in for a game, meet the regulars, and see why American Legion Post 228 is one of the American Legion post spots people search for when they want paper pull tabs in Waseca.
Pull Tabs at American Legion Post 228
Players stop by American Legion Post 228 for paper pull tabs, run through licensed charitable gaming in Minnesota. All charitable gaming proceeds from pull tabs at American Legion Post 228 go toward supporting veterans, families, and youth programs in the community, so every game played contributes to a local cause.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does American Legion Post 228 have pull tabs?
Yes. American Legion Post 228 offers paper pull tabs. Call ahead to check today's hours.
Where is American Legion Post 228 located?
American Legion Post 228 is located at 700 S State St, Waseca, MN 56093 in Waseca, Minnesota, Waseca County.
Where do the pull tab proceeds go?
Pull tab proceeds at American Legion Post 228 go toward supporting veterans, families, and youth programs in the community, as required by Minnesota charitable gambling law. The licensed gambling operator here is American Legion Post 228 Waseca.
For Owners & Managers
Are you the owner or gambling manager of American Legion Post 228?
Claim your listing to keep your info accurate, add photos, list your active games, and stand out to players searching for pull tabs in your area. Free to claim.
Learn More About Pull Tabs
More Pull Tabs in Waseca
VFW Post 1642
VFW
Boat House Grill and Bar
Bars & Restaurants
Barden's on Main
Bars & Restaurants
El Tequila Mexican Grill & Cantina
Bars & Restaurants
Boxcar Bar
Bars & Restaurants
The Mill Bar & Event Center
Bars & Restaurants
Browse more
All pull tabs in Minnesota →
Rep your favorite game
Shop all →Watch The Tab Club on Facebook
25K+ followers ripping tabs, celebrating wins, and supporting the community



