Other

The Alchemist

Operated by Merrick Inc

Address

2222 4th St Suite Rear, White Bear Lake, MN 55110

Location

White Bear Lake, Minnesota · Ramsey County

Games Available

Pull Tabs
The Alchemist
Get Directions

4.5

out of 5

Based on 523 reviews

Gambling Hours

Hours not listed yet

Know when they offer pull tabs?

Played here lately?

Be the first to check in. It tells other players the games are still running.

Photos from players

Show players what The Alchemist looks like: the bar, the pull tab booth, the e-tab machines.

About The Alchemist

Located at 2222 4th St Suite Rear, White Bear Lake, MN 55110 in White Bear Lake, The Alchemist is a venue offering charitable gaming to the local community. Whether you are a regular or stopping in for the first time, The Alchemist welcomes players looking for a place to grab a drink, catch up with friends, and take a chance on a few tabs.

Pull Tabs at The Alchemist

The Alchemist offers paper pull tabs to players in White Bear Lake and the surrounding area. Every pull tab sold at The Alchemist is run through Merrick Inc, with proceeds going toward supporting local causes and nonprofits.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does The Alchemist have pull tabs?

Yes. The Alchemist offers paper pull tabs. Call ahead to check today's hours.

Where is The Alchemist located?

The Alchemist is located at 2222 4th St Suite Rear, White Bear Lake, MN 55110 in White Bear Lake, Minnesota, Ramsey County.

Where do the pull tab proceeds go?

Pull tab proceeds at The Alchemist go toward supporting local causes and nonprofits, as required by Minnesota charitable gambling law. The licensed gambling operator here is Merrick Inc.

For Owners & Managers

Are you the owner or gambling manager of The Alchemist?

Claim your listing to keep your info accurate, add photos, list your active games, and stand out to players searching for pull tabs in your area. Free to claim.

Update your hours and contact info
Add photos of your venue and game boards
Show which games you currently offer
Get a verified badge on your listing