Other

Hawktree Golf Club

Operated by Dakota Junior Golf Association Inc

Address

3400 Burnt Creek Loop, Bismarck, ND, 58503

Location

Bismarck, North Dakota · Burleigh County

Games Available

Pull Tabs
Get Directions

Gambling Hours

Hours not listed yet

Know when they offer pull tabs?

Played here lately?

Be the first to check in. It tells other players the games are still running.

Photos from players

Show players what Hawktree Golf Club looks like: the bar, the pull tab booth, the e-tab machines.

About Hawktree Golf Club

Hawktree Golf Club sits in Bismarck, North Dakota, serving as a venue for players in the surrounding Burleigh County area. Players know the spot for its community atmosphere and dedication to the mission, and pull tabs are a natural part of the experience.

Pull Tabs at Hawktree Golf Club

Hawktree Golf Club offers paper pull tabs to players in Bismarck and the surrounding area. Every pull tab sold at Hawktree Golf Club is run through Dakota Junior Golf Association Inc, with proceeds going toward supporting local causes and nonprofits.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Hawktree Golf Club have pull tabs?

Yes. Hawktree Golf Club offers paper pull tabs. Call ahead to check today's hours.

Does Hawktree Golf Club have e-tabs?

We have not confirmed it. North Dakota permits electronic pull tabs, but the state's licensing data does not record which venues run them, so e-tabs are not marked on Hawktree Golf Club or any other Bismarck listing yet. Call ahead to check, or tell us if you have played them here.

Where is Hawktree Golf Club located?

Hawktree Golf Club is located at 3400 Burnt Creek Loop in Bismarck, North Dakota 58503, Burleigh County.

Where do the pull tab proceeds go?

Pull tab proceeds at Hawktree Golf Club go toward supporting local causes and nonprofits, as required by North Dakota charitable gambling law. The licensed gambling operator here is Dakota Junior Golf Association Inc.

For Owners & Managers

Are you the owner or gambling manager of Hawktree Golf Club?

Claim your listing to keep your info accurate, add photos, list your active games, and stand out to players searching for pull tabs in your area. Free to claim.

Update your hours and contact info
Add photos of your venue and game boards
Show which games you currently offer
Get a verified badge on your listing