Bars & Restaurants

Our Place Tavern

Operated by Bismarck Hockey Boosters Inc

Address

1305 E Front Ave, Bismarck, ND, 58504

Games Available

Pull Tabs
Get Directions

Gambling Hours

Hours not listed yet

Know when they offer pull tabs?

Played here lately?

Be the first to check in. It tells other players the games are still running.

Photos from players

Show players what Our Place Tavern looks like: the bar, the pull tab booth, the e-tab machines.

About Our Place Tavern

Our Place Tavern is a bar and restaurant in Bismarck, North Dakota. Stop in for a game, meet the regulars, and see why Our Place Tavern is one of the bar and restaurant spots people search for when they want paper pull tabs in Bismarck.

Pull Tabs at Our Place Tavern

Paper pull tabs are available at Our Place Tavern during regular hours. Proceeds from pull tab sales go toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator. That means the games you play help fund real community impact.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Our Place Tavern have pull tabs?

Yes. Our Place Tavern offers paper pull tabs. Call ahead to check today's hours.

Does Our Place Tavern have e-tabs?

We have not confirmed it. North Dakota permits electronic pull tabs, but the state's licensing data does not record which venues run them, so e-tabs are not marked on Our Place Tavern or any other Bismarck listing yet. Call ahead to check, or tell us if you have played them here.

Where is Our Place Tavern located?

Our Place Tavern is located at 1305 E Front Ave in Bismarck, North Dakota 58504.

Where do the pull tab proceeds go?

Pull tab proceeds at Our Place Tavern go toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator, as required by North Dakota charitable gambling law. The licensed gambling operator here is Bismarck Hockey Boosters Inc.

For Owners & Managers

Are you the owner or gambling manager of Our Place Tavern?

Claim your listing to keep your info accurate, add photos, list your active games, and stand out to players searching for pull tabs in your area. Free to claim.

Update your hours and contact info
Add photos of your venue and game boards
Show which games you currently offer
Get a verified badge on your listing