Bars & Restaurants

The Riv

Operated by Veterans Club

Address

12 Main St, Blaisdell, ND, 58718

Location

Blaisdell, North Dakota · Mountrail County

Games Available

Pull Tabs
Get Directions

Gambling Hours

Hours not listed yet

Know when they offer pull tabs?

Played here lately?

Be the first to check in. It tells other players the games are still running.

Photos from players

Show players what The Riv looks like: the bar, the pull tab booth, the e-tab machines.

About The Riv

Located at 12 Main St in Blaisdell, The Riv is a bar and restaurant offering charitable gaming to the local community. The atmosphere here is casual and welcoming, and the games run during regular hours.

Pull Tabs at The Riv

The Riv offers paper pull tabs to players in Blaisdell and the surrounding area. Proceeds from pull tab sales go toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator. That means the games you play help fund real community impact.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does The Riv have pull tabs?

Yes. The Riv offers paper pull tabs. Call ahead to check today's hours.

Does The Riv have e-tabs?

We have not confirmed it. North Dakota permits electronic pull tabs, but the state's licensing data does not record which venues run them, so e-tabs are not marked on The Riv or any other Blaisdell listing yet. Call ahead to check, or tell us if you have played them here.

Where is The Riv located?

The Riv is located at 12 Main St in Blaisdell, North Dakota 58718, Mountrail County.

Where do the pull tab proceeds go?

Pull tab proceeds at The Riv go toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator, as required by North Dakota charitable gambling law. The licensed gambling operator here is Veterans Club.

For Owners & Managers

Are you the owner or gambling manager of The Riv?

Claim your listing to keep your info accurate, add photos, list your active games, and stand out to players searching for pull tabs in your area. Free to claim.

Update your hours and contact info
Add photos of your venue and game boards
Show which games you currently offer
Get a verified badge on your listing