Bars & Restaurants

North 9 Bar And Grille

Operated by Valley City Hockey And Figure Skating Club

Address

500 12th Ave NE, Valley City, ND, 58072

Games Available

Pull Tabs
Get Directions

Gambling Hours

Hours not listed yet

Know when they offer pull tabs?

Played here lately?

Be the first to check in. It tells other players the games are still running.

Photos from players

Show players what North 9 Bar And Grille looks like: the bar, the pull tab booth, the e-tab machines.

About North 9 Bar And Grille

North 9 Bar And Grille sits in Valley City, North Dakota, serving as a bar and restaurant for players in the surrounding area. Stop in for a game, meet the regulars, and see why North 9 Bar And Grille is one of the bar and restaurant spots people search for when they want paper pull tabs in Valley City.

Pull Tabs at North 9 Bar And Grille

Paper pull tabs are available at North 9 Bar And Grille during regular hours. All charitable gaming proceeds from pull tabs at North 9 Bar And Grille go toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator, so every game played contributes to a local cause.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does North 9 Bar And Grille have pull tabs?

Yes. North 9 Bar And Grille offers paper pull tabs. Call ahead to check today's hours.

Does North 9 Bar And Grille have e-tabs?

We have not confirmed it. North Dakota permits electronic pull tabs, but the state's licensing data does not record which venues run them, so e-tabs are not marked on North 9 Bar And Grille or any other Valley City listing yet. Call ahead to check, or tell us if you have played them here.

Where is North 9 Bar And Grille located?

North 9 Bar And Grille is located at 500 12th Ave NE in Valley City, North Dakota 58072.

Where do the pull tab proceeds go?

Pull tab proceeds at North 9 Bar And Grille go toward community causes chosen by the licensed nonprofit operator, as required by North Dakota charitable gambling law. The licensed gambling operator here is Valley City Hockey And Figure Skating Club.

For Owners & Managers

Are you the owner or gambling manager of North 9 Bar And Grille?

Claim your listing to keep your info accurate, add photos, list your active games, and stand out to players searching for pull tabs in your area. Free to claim.

Update your hours and contact info
Add photos of your venue and game boards
Show which games you currently offer
Get a verified badge on your listing