Own Bloomington Event Center? Claim this listing for free.
Bloomington Event Center
Operated by Knights Fraternal Corporation of Bloomington
Address
1114 American Blvd W, Bloomington, MN 55420
Location
Bloomington, Minnesota · Hennepin County
Games Available
Gambling Hours
Hours not listed yet
Know when they offer pull tabs?
Played here lately?
Be the first to check in. It tells other players the games are still running.
Photos from players
Show players what Bloomington Event Center looks like: the bar, the pull tab booth, the e-tab machines.
About Bloomington Event Center
Located at 1114 American Blvd W, Bloomington, MN 55420 in Bloomington, Bloomington Event Center is a venue offering charitable gaming to the local community. Whether you are a regular or stopping in for the first time, Bloomington Event Center welcomes players looking for a place to grab a drink, catch up with friends, and take a chance on a few tabs.
Pull Tabs at Bloomington Event Center
Bloomington Event Center offers paper pull tabs to players in Bloomington and the surrounding area. Every pull tab sold at Bloomington Event Center is run through Knights Fraternal Corporation of Bloomington, with proceeds going toward supporting local causes and nonprofits.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Bloomington Event Center have pull tabs?
Yes. Bloomington Event Center offers paper pull tabs. Call ahead to check today's hours.
Where is Bloomington Event Center located?
Bloomington Event Center is located at 1114 American Blvd W, Bloomington, MN 55420 in Bloomington, Minnesota, Hennepin County.
Where do the pull tab proceeds go?
Pull tab proceeds at Bloomington Event Center go toward supporting local causes and nonprofits, as required by Minnesota charitable gambling law. The licensed gambling operator here is Knights Fraternal Corporation of Bloomington.
For Owners & Managers
Are you the owner or gambling manager of Bloomington Event Center?
Claim your listing to keep your info accurate, add photos, list your active games, and stand out to players searching for pull tabs in your area. Free to claim.
Learn More About Pull Tabs
More Pull Tabs in Bloomington
VFW Post 1296
VFW
Sports Page Bloomington
American Legion
El Loro Mexican Grill of Bloomington
American Legion
Eagles Aerie 3208
Eagles
Holiday Inn/Green Mill Bloomington
Bars & Restaurants
Nine Mile Brewing Company
Bars & Restaurants
Browse more
All pull tabs in Minnesota →
Rep your favorite game
Shop all →Watch The Tab Club on Facebook
25K+ followers ripping tabs, celebrating wins, and supporting the community



